LMAL Home
project index
Client Project Location
Complete
ADVANCED EDUCATION
Vancouver Island University Centre for Shellfish Research - Field Station Deep Bay, BC
2011
Northern Lights College Centre of Excellence for Clean Energy Technology Dawson Creek, BC
2011
College of New Caledonia North Cariboo Community Campus Quesnel, BC
2005
Northwest Community College Prince Rupert Campus Prince Rupert, BC
2003
University of British Columbia Wayne & William White Engineering Design Centre Vancouver, BC
2011
  UBC Renewable Energy Demonstration Project Vancouver, BC
2012
  John M.S. Lecky UBC Boathouse Richmond, BC
2006
First Nations House of Learning Vancouver, BC
1993
School of Social Work Vancouver, BC
1993
UBC Daycares Vancouver, BC
2008
Child Study/Child Care Centre Vancouver, BC
1991
UBC Okanagan Fitness & Wellness Centre Vancouver, BC
1991
Simon Fraser University Daycare Module #4 Burnaby, BC
1995
North Vancouver Outdoor School Environmental Learning Centre North Vancouver, BC
2012
Royal Roads University Aboriginal Learning and Cultural Centre Victoria, BC
2012
ELEMENTARY + SECONDARY
School District #5 (Southeast Kootenay) Fernie Secondary School*** Fernie, BC
1998
School District #8 (Kootenay Lake) J.V. Humphries Community School Kaslo, BC
1994
Canyon Lister Elementary School Addition Creston, BC
1999
South Creston Elementary School Addition Creston, BC
1996
Erickson Elementary School Erickson, BC
1995
School District #38 (Richmond) Steveston/London Secondary School Richmond, BC
2007
John Deifenbaker Elementary Addition Richmond, BC
2000
Mitchell Elementary School Addition Richmond, BC
2000
J.N. Burnett Secondary School - Phase I & II Richmond, BC
1999
School District #39 (Vancouver) Champlain Heights Elementary Addition Vancouver, BC
2000
Laura Secord & Van Horne Elementary Vancouver, BC
2003
School District #43 (Coquitlam) Glen Elementary School Coquitlam, BC
2009
School District #46 (Sunshine Coast) Sechelt Elementary Prototypical School Design Sechelt, BC
1998
School District #54 (Bulkley Valley) Bulkley Valley Learning Centre Bulkley Valley, BC
2002
Smithers Secondary School Addition Smithers, BC
2001
Walnut Park Elementary School Addition Smithers, BC
1999
School District #60 (Fort St. John) North Peace Secondary Expansion Fort St. John, BC
2002
North Peace Secondary School Fort St. John, BC
1989
School District #70 (Port Alberni) Bamfield Community School Bamfield, BC
1996
Eighth Avenue Elementary School Port Alberni, BC
1998
School District #72 (Campbell River) Ripple Rock Elementary School Campbell River, BC
2005
School District #93 (CSF) École Au coeur de l'ile Comox, BC
2011
École Mer et Montagne Campbell River BC
2011
École Victor-Brodeur** Esquimalt, BC
2007
École Gabrielle-Roy* Surrey, BC
2004
SEISMIC UPGRADES
School District #39 (Vancouver) Van Horne Elem. Renovation + Seismic Upgrade Vancouver, BC
2003
Vancouver Technical School - Gymnasium Upgrade Vancouver, BC
2002
School District #70 (Port Alberni) Wickaninnish Elementary - Seismic Upgrade Tofino, BC
1993
COMMERCIAL
Omer Deserres Loomis Art Store, Broadway Vancouver, BC
2008
Parks Canada + PWGSC Gulf Islands Operations Centre Sidney, BC
2005
The Corporation of Delta - Engineering Delta Works Yard - New Building Delta, BC
2003
Maintenance Building Renovations Delta, BC
2006
Abbotsford Community Services Abbotsford Food Bank - Feasibility Study Abbotsford, BC
2006
FIRST NATIONS
Urban Native Youth Association Native Youth Centre Vancouver, BC

Saanich Indian School Board Saanich Junior/High School Saanich, BC
2009
  LAUWELNEW Elementary School - Seismic Upgrade and Addition Saanich, BC
2008
Hesquiaht First Nation Hesquiaht Community School Hesquaiht, BC
2009
Ditidaht First Nation Ditidaht Community School* Ditidaht, BC
2003
Vancouver Coastal Health Authority Aboriginal Healing Centre -Needs Analysis/Imaging Package Vancouver, BC
2006
Tla'Amin Band Tla'Amin Community Health Centre Powell River, BC
2005
  Tla'Amin Elders Lodge + Assisted Living Residence - Powell River, BC
2004
Facility Needs Analysis
Tla'Amin Child Development Centre Powell River, BC
1999
Quatsino Band Quatsino Community School* Quatsino, BC
2003
Penelakut Tribe Penelakut Community School* Quper Island, BC
2000
Takla Lake Band Takla Lake School Renovation and Expansion* Takla Lake, BC
1999
Ans'Payaxw School Society Kispiox Community School (K-10) Kispiox, BC
1998
Kispiox Childcare Centre Kispiox, BC
1999
Alexis Creek Band Redstone Community School Alexis Creek, BC
1997
Gwa'sala-'Nakwaxda-xw Band Gwa'sala-'Nakwaxda-xw Elementary School Port Hardy, BC
1996
Kwakiutl Band Kwakiutl Daycare Port Hardy, BC
1999
University of British Columbia First Nations House of Learning Vancouver, BC
1993
Lower Nicola Band Shulus Pow Wow Ground Arbor Meritt, BC
1993
North Coast Tribal Council Chatham Village Prince Rupert, BC
1988
Urban Native Education Society Native Education Centre Vancouver, BC
1985
HEALTH CARE
Ndazkoh First Nation Ndazkoh Health Centre Quesnel, BC
2014
Tsartlip First Nation Tsartlip Community Care Facility Saanich, BC
2012
Vancouver Island Health Authority Port Hardy Hospital Complex Care Addition *** Port Hardy, BC
2007
Gitxsan Health Society Kispiox Health Centre Kispiox, BC
2007
Tla'Amin Community Health Council Tla'Amin Community Health Centre Powell River, BC
2005
Mount Waddington Health Council Cormorant Island Community Health Centre *** Alert Bay, BC
2001

*Completed under Marie-Odile Marceau's predecessor practice: Marceau Evans Architects

**Completed under Marie-Odile Marceau's predecessor practice: Marceau Evans Johnson Architects

***Completed in association with Bernard Perreten Architecture